STEERING COMMITTEE

STEERING COMMITTEE

ORGANIZING COMMITTEE

General chair  

Alexandra Silva, Cornell University

Advisory chair  

Moshe Y. Vardi, Rice University

Co-Chair

Orna Grumberg, Technion

Co-Chair

Eran Yahav, Technion

General Administrative Manager  

Fundraising Chair 

Hana Chockler, King’s College London

Diversity Co-chairs

Orna Kupferman, Hebrew University of Jerusalem

Prakash Panangaden, McGill University

Workshops Co-chairs

Shaull Almagor, Technion
Guillermo A. Pérez, University of Antwerp

Program Chair

Ori Lahav, Tel Aviv University

Volunteer Co-chair

Guy Avni, University of Haifa
Hila Peleg, Technion
Noam Zilberstein, Cornell University

General Public Events Chair

Olympic Games Chair

Dana Drachsler, Technion

PROGRAM COMMITTEE

General chair  

Alexandra Silva, Cornell University

Advisory chair  

Moshe Y. Vardi, Rice University

Co-Chair

Orna Grumberg, Technion

Co-Chair

Eran Yahav, Technion

CAV PC Chairs

Sharon Shoham, Tel Aviv University

Yakir Vizel, Technion

CP PC Chairs

Christine Solnon, INSA Lyon

CSF PC Chairs

Stefano Calzavara, Università Ca’ Foscari Venezia
David Naumann, Stevens Institute of Technology

DL PC Chairs

Martin Homola, Comenius University in Bratislava

Marie-Laure Mugnier, University of Montpellier

ICLP PC Chairs

Yuliya Lierler, University of Nebraska Omaha

José F. Morales, IMDEA Software Institute

KR PC Chairs

Gabriele Kern-Isberner, TU Dortmund

Tommie Meyer, University of Cape Town

LICS PC Chairs

Christel Baier, TU Dresden

NMR PC Chairs

Giovanni Casini, ISTI-CNR

Laura Giordano, Università del Piemonte Orientale

SAT PC Chairs

Kuldeep S. Meel, National University of Singapore

Ofer Strichman, Technion

STEERING COMMITTEE

CONFERENCE CHAIRS

© FLoC 2022 - All rights reserved to Technion - Israel Institute of Technology

Designed and powered by PREMIUM

If you have any inquires please contact us at  

floc2022@technion.ac.il

  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • YouTube
  • Pinterest
  • Tumblr Social Icon
  • Instagram